Аркадий Акулов (boccioni) wrote in prophotos_ru,
Аркадий Акулов
boccioni
prophotos_ru

FotoWeek DC Awards

Сегодня даже кат пришлось ввести. Премия по ссылке.

Gold Winner: Paul F Wagner (Amateur, Animals)



Finalist: Maxwell MacKenzie (Professional, Architecture)





Gold Winner: Mark Gong (Professional, Commercial)





Silver Winner: Keith Lanpher (Professional, Commercial)




Finalist: Mark Gong (Professional, Commercial)




Gold Winner: Margaret Adams (Professional, Fine Art)




Silver Winner: Tom Chambers (Professional, Fine Art)




Finalist: Lydia Douglas (Professional, Fine Art)




Silver Winner: Rebecca Drobis (Professional, Personal Project)




Finalist: Michelle Frankfurter (Professional, Personal Project)




Finalist: Daro Sulakauri (Professional, Personal Project)





Gold Winner: Kaveh Sardari (Professional, PhotoJournalism)







Silver Winner: David S. Holloway (Professional, PhotoJournalism)




Finalist: Gabriela Bulisova (Professional, PhotoJournalism)





Silver Winner: Sam Vasfi (Student, Architecture)







Finalist: Charissa Bowar (Student, Architecture)






Finalist: Charlie Pearce (Student, Architecture)






Gold Winner: Steve Maxwell (Student, Commercial)






Silver Winner: Elizabeth Wagner (Student, Commercial)






Finalist: Claudia Artiles de Palazzi (Student, Commercial)






Gold Winner: Cat U-Thasoonthorn (Student, Commercial)






Gold Winner: Serge Batyrshin (Student, Fine Art)







Silver Winner: Justin Mathews (Student, Fine Art)






Finalist: Amie Chou (Student, Fine Art)







Finalist: Chip Irvine (Student, Fine Art)






Gold Winner: Rachel Vorsanger (Student, Personal Project)






Silver Winner: Nick Gingold (Student, Personal Project)






Finalist: Katya Chilingiri (Student, Personal Project)






Finalist: Wilson Roa (Student, Personal Project)






Gold Winner: Nick Ghobashi (Student, PhotoJournalism)







Silver Winner: Samuel Corum (Student, PhotoJournalism)






Finalist: Stephanie O'Connor (Student, PhotoJournalism)







Finalist: Jonathan Garcia (Student, PhotoJournalism)






Gold Winner: Yulia Gorbachenko (Student, Weddings)






Silver Winner: Kelsey Stansell Thompson (Student, Weddings)





Finalist: Meaghan Gay (Student, Weddings)







Finalist: Kelsey Stansell Thompson (Student, Weddings)




Silver Winner: Dan Jenkins (Amateur, Animals)






Finalist: Timber Gooding (Amateur, Animals)






Finalist: Terry Vance (Amateur, Animals)






Gold Winner: Justin D. Hoffmann (Amateur, Architecture)







Silver Winner: Dave Sossamon (Amateur, Architecture)






Finalist: Frederik van Bolhuis (Amateur, Architecture)






Finalist: Max Cook (Amateur, Architecture)






Gold Winner: Emily Roshanak (Amateur, Fine Art)






Silver Winner: Elsie Dwyer (Amateur, Fine Art)






Finalist: Norman Carr (Amateur, Fine Art)






Finalist: Kerry Ellis (Amateur, Fine Art)






Gold Winner: Harvey Kupferberg (Amateur, Landscape)




Gold Winner: Katherine Ray (Amateur, Portrait)







Silver Winner: Shawn Duffy (Amateur, Portrait)






Finalist: Max Cook (Amateur, Portrait)






Finalist: John Ulaszek (Amateur, Portrait)






Gold Winner: Rob Currie (Amateur, Sports)






Silver Winner: Mike Bahniuk (Amateur, Sports)






Finalist: Mike Bahniuk (Amateur, Sports)







Finalist: Andrew McDermott (Amateur, Sports)






Gold Winner: Val Proudkii (The Regardie Prize)







Finalist: Sven Bannuscher (The Regardie Prize)






Finalist: Dan Jenkins (The Regardie Prize)






Finalist: Bob Tetro (The Regardie Prize)






Best in Show: Mark Gong (Personal Pro Project)





Gold Winner: David Kidd (Professional, Architecture)






Silver Winner: Allison Dinner (Professional, Architecture)



Finalist: Ken Rahaim (Professional, Architecture)



Finalist: Nikki Davis (Professional, Commercial)


Finalist: Adam Davies (Professional, Fine Art)




Finalist: Alexis Glenn (Professional, PhotoJournalism)




Gold Winner: Allison Shelley (Professional, Weddings)






Silver Winner: Michael Temchine (Professional, Weddings)






Finalist: Michael Temchine (Professional, Weddings)







Finalist: Ian Wagreich (Professional, Weddings)






Gold Winner: Thomas R. Anderson (Student, Architecture)





Tags: конкурс, премия
Subscribe

  • Фото дня

    Фото: Leolo212

  • 10 советов от фотографа

    Как делать красивые фотографии? Ведь порой даже технически безупречные кадры не вызывают эмоций. Почему у одних фотографов есть авторское ви́дение, а…

  • Фото дня

    Фото: RezaAskarii

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 19 comments

  • Фото дня

    Фото: Leolo212

  • 10 советов от фотографа

    Как делать красивые фотографии? Ведь порой даже технически безупречные кадры не вызывают эмоций. Почему у одних фотографов есть авторское ви́дение, а…

  • Фото дня

    Фото: RezaAskarii